| |     ћирилица | latinica  
Home
Curriculum vitae

 

 

Zoran Kazazović

Date and Place of Birth: 21 September 1953, Pula, Socialist Republic of Croatia, FPRY

Marital Status: Married with two daughters

Education: University of Belgrade – Faculty of Law

Foreign Languages: English and Spanish

Specialisation: "Managerial Effectiveness Programme", 2012 Management Zentrum St. Gallen, implemented within the Swiss MFA/SDC.

Professional services:

 Business in a Foreign Trade Company “Progress”, Belgrade 1978-1987

 Second Secretary – Group of Albania and Bulgaria, Department for Neighboring Countries – Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia – 1987

 Second Secretary – Group for Multilateral Balkan Cooperation, Department for Neighboring Countries,– Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia – 1988

 First Secretary – Group for Multilateral Balkan Cooperation, Department for Neighboring Countries, – Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia – 1989-1990

 First Secretary – Embassy of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia – Brasilia / Federative Republic of Brazil 1990-1992

 First Counselor – Group for Balkan Cooperation and Ethnic minorities – Directorate of Neighboring Countries – Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 1992-1997

 Counselor for Political Affairs – Embassy of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia – Madrid / Kingdom of Spain 1997-2001

 Minister Plenipotentiary – Director – Directorate of Neighboring Countries – Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 2001-2005

 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary – Embassy of Serbia and Montenegro in February 1, 2005, then Embassy of the Republic of Serbia in 2006 – Jakarta / Republic of Indonesia until July 31, 2011

 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia in the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, with Residence in Jakarta / Republic of Indonesia - November 12, 2008 until July 31, 2011

 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia in the Republic of the Philippines, with Residence in Jakarta / Republic of Indonesia - January 19, 2009 until July 31, 2011

 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia in the Kingdom of Cambodia, with Residence in Jakarta / Republic of Indonesia – February 3, 2009 until July 31, 2011

 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia in the Republic of Singapore, with Residence in Jakarta / Republic of Indonesia - February 26, 2009 until July 31, 2011

 Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia in the Kingdom of Thailand, with Residence in Jakarta / Republic of Indonesia - August 4, 2009 until July 31, 2011

 Ambassador, Head of the Department for Regional Initiatives - Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Serbia, 2011-2012

 Head of the Department for Europe - Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Serbia, 2012-2013


Print version
Ambassador
Ambassador of the Republic of Serbia presented Letter of Credence to the President of the Republic of Korea
Curriculum vitae
Biography